Home / Breaking News / Season 21: 2014

Season 21: 2014

Newport were to prove the team to beat again in 2014 and won the league for the fourth consecutive season. Meole Brace overcome a tardy start where they lost their first three matches to finish runners up some 33 points behind. In third place were Sir John Bayley, narrowly ahead of nine times winners Castlefields. In fifth were former winners St Georges and sixth were 2000 runners up Wem USC who were also to prove to be the most improved team of the season, earning the £50 first prize.

At the bottom Bylet failed to recover from losing 8 of their first nine games and finished adrift by 21 points and had to play in the league playoffs.

Interest in joining the league continued to be strong with two teams applying to contest the 2014 play offs;  Hanwood and Hanmer. In a hotly contested pre-playoff at Donnington Wood, Hanwood overcome their North Shropshire opponents by 15 chalks. In the ”play off” final at Sinclair,  Bylet started with a 21-3 card and whilst Hanwood battled bravely, Bylet survived with a 14 shot success in front of nearly 400 people.

The Alan Mayhew Trophy went to Newport after they defeated Meole Brace by 10 chalks. Julian Cooke‘s recovery from 14-3 down to win 21-14 from Meole Brace earned him the Mike Hinton man of the match award.  On the individual front, Michael Beer won the John Coxill Trophy for the first time when he beat Jamie King 21-11, in the final held at Bicton. Scott Harries, from league champions Newport, won 22 games to lift the Neville Edwards Trophy for the first time and Andrew Moss and Russell Pegram recorded 12 consecutive wins to take the Mick Jones Trophy. The Pairs competition was held at Reman’s after the season had ended and was won by Mick Jones and Peter Farmer from Newport,  beating inaugural winners John Coxill and Pete Griffiths 21-18 in a close final. Andy Judson and Matt Ealey shared the most MVPs prize with 7 apiece.

The Premiership Pool A&B format continued as an 8-a-side competition and St Georges beat Meole Brace in the final of the Pool A shield. Wrockwardine Wood lifted the Pool B shield after defeating Burway in the final at Meole Brace.

To celebrate the 21st Anniversary of the Shropshire Premier League a 4 a side competition was held at Donnington Wood. All 14 Premier League teams were invited, as well as Hanwood and Hanmer, however five teams did not turn up which disappointed the teams present and the league officials and dampened the celebrations.

On the green the final couldn’t have been closer. Chester Road drew with Wrockwardine Wood 74-74 and it was left to Mark Holland to beat Dale Downes 11-8 in the play off decider which meant Chester Road took the £250 first prize which was donated anonymous last year.

2014 Hall of Fame

League Winners: Newport

Alan Mayhew Winners: Newport

Pool A: St Georges

Pool B: Wrockwardine Wood

League Averages: Scott Harries (Newport)

Most Consecutive Wins: Russ Pegram (Newport) & Andy Moss (Chester Road)

League Merit: Mike Beer (Castlefields)

Mike Hinton Pairs: Mick Jones & Pete Farmer (Newport)

Most Valuable Player: Andy Judson (Wem USC) & Matt Ealey (Bylet)

2014 League Table

 

Pld MW GW Agg Pts
Newport 26 22 207 1122 251
Meole Brace 26 16 186 400 218
Sir J Bayley 26 17 182 464 216
Castlefields 26 14 183 420 211
St Georges 26 13 164 281 190
Wem USC 26 14 157 11 185
Burway 26 14 153 -5 181
Chester Road** 26 14 155 -226 176
Hadley USC 26 12 143 -262 167
Bowring 26 11 141 -164 163
Wrock Wood 26 11 138 -322 161
Ifton** 26 12 143 -175 160
Arch W’ton 26 6 125 -577 138
Bylet 26 5 107 -967 117
** Chester Road  and Ifton 7 points deducted

Click here for Match Results

League Averages:

Pos Player Team Play Won Lost For Against Av For Av Against Agg
1 Scott Harries Newport 26 22 4 528 336 20.31 12.92 7.38
2 Glyn Herbert Castlefields 26 21 5 516 397 19.85 15.27 4.58
3 Paul Williams Castlefields 25 20 5 490 332 19.60 13.28 6.32
4 Alex Jones Sir J Bayley 26 20 6 504 366 19.38 14.08 5.31
5 Andy Moss Chester Road 26 20 6 507 378 19.50 14.54 4.96
6 Glyn Picknell St Georges 26 20 6 506 382 19.46 14.69 4.77
7 Michael Beer Castlefields 26 20 6 516 407 19.85 15.65 4.19
8 Russell Pegram Newport 23 19 4 455 293 19.78 12.74 7.04
9 Richard Lawson Bowring 26 19 7 508 369 19.54 14.19 5.35
10 Brian Shore Sir J Bayley 24 19 5 477 356 19.88 14.83 5.04
11 Alan Palin St Georges 26 19 7 490 377 18.85 14.50 4.35
12 Andrew Judson Wem USC 25 19 6 469 364 18.76 14.56 4.20
13 Colin Beaman Meolebrace 26 19 7 503 395 19.35 15.19 4.15
14 Kiah Roberts Burway 26 19 7 499 398 19.19 15.31 3.88
15 Martin Lloyd Chester Road 26 19 7 496 401 19.08 15.42 3.65
16 Wayne Rogers Burway 26 19 7 493 413 18.96 15.88 3.08
17 Spencer Clarke Sir J Bayley 21 18 3 430 326 20.48 15.52 4.95
18 Paul Griffiths Chester Road 22 18 4 443 338 20.14 15.36 4.77
19 Steve Burroughs Sir J Bayley 26 18 8 502 416 19.31 16.00 3.31
20 Mick Jones Newport 25 18 7 483 408 19.32 16.32 3.00
21 Kevin Keary Newport 21 17 4 410 280 19.52 13.33 6.19
22 Paul Reeves Sir J Bayley 23 17 6 452 323 19.65 14.04 5.61
23 Andy Duckett Castlefields 22 17 5 427 337 19.41 15.32 4.09
24 Dave Rhodes Newport 26 17 9 509 403 19.58 15.50 4.08
25 Robert Burroughs Hadley USC 23 17 6 438 348 19.04 15.13 3.91
26 Clay Flattley St Georges 24 17 7 439 346 18.29 14.42 3.88
27 Peter Farmer Newport 25 17 8 488 395 19.52 15.80 3.72
28 Duncan Pressley Burway 23 17 6 434 350 18.87 15.22 3.65
29 Alan Davidson Newport 25 17 8 487 396 19.48 15.84 3.64
30 Nigel Evans St Georges 24 17 7 451 371 18.79 15.46 3.33
31 Philip Emery Newport 25 17 8 458 378 18.32 15.12 3.20
32 Andy Smith Chester Road 26 17 9 488 407 18.77 15.65 3.12
33 Martin Williams Wrock Wood 26 17 9 487 417 18.73 16.04 2.69
34 Dave Peach Castlefields 25 17 8 449 405 17.96 16.20 1.76
35 Rich Goddard Castlefields 22 16 6 426 305 19.36 13.86 5.50
36 Andy Wigginton Meolebrace 24 16 8 454 373 18.92 15.54 3.38
37 Darren Wellings Meolebrace 24 16 8 437 364 18.21 15.17 3.04
38 Ian Gaut St Georges 24 16 8 447 381 18.63 15.88 2.75
39 Brian Hayes Ifton 24 16 8 450 386 18.75 16.08 2.67
40 Andrew Jones Wrock Wood 25 16 9 466 405 18.64 16.20 2.44
41 Will Tarrell Meolebrace 25 16 9 467 409 18.68 16.36 2.32
42 Gary Neal Meolebrace 25 16 9 472 440 18.88 17.60 1.28
43 Mark Taylor Bowring 25 16 9 446 443 17.84 17.72 0.12
44 Glyn Wellings Meolebrace 26 16 10 455 452 17.50 17.38 0.12
45 Mark Selley Newport 26 15 11 495 405 19.04 15.58 3.46
46 Tony Rhodes St Georges 25 15 10 472 389 18.88 15.56 3.32
47 Tom Roden Sir J Bayley 26 15 11 488 416 18.77 16.00 2.77
48 Peter Grimston Newport 25 15 10 484 418 19.36 16.72 2.64
49 Robert Roden Bowring 25 15 10 478 412 19.12 16.48 2.64
50 Stuart Rutter Wrock Wood 24 15 9 448 387 18.67 16.13 2.54
51 Mark Thomas Meolebrace 25 15 10 463 409 18.52 16.36 2.16
52 Dave Dickyjones Ifton 24 15 9 418 368 17.42 15.33 2.08
53 Glyn Hayward Bowring 24 15 9 443 394 18.46 16.42 2.04
54 Mark Holland Chester Road 26 15 11 469 426 18.04 16.38 1.65
55 Nick Davies Meolebrace 24 15 9 417 399 17.38 16.63 0.75
56 Phil King Hadley USC 26 15 11 468 462 18.00 17.77 0.23
57 Derek Wright Wem USC 23 14 9 421 324 18.30 14.09 4.22
58 Will Plant Sir J Bayley 20 14 6 375 327 18.75 16.35 2.40
59 Paul Evans Sir J Bayley 23 14 9 414 361 18.00 15.70 2.30
60 Jamie Wyre Hadley USC 23 14 9 414 374 18.00 16.26 1.74
61 Mike Dulson Wem USC 23 14 9 422 383 18.35 16.65 1.70
62 Roy Crowther Burway 25 14 11 416 411 16.64 16.44 0.20
63 Callum Wraight Wem USC 17 13 4 339 252 19.94 14.82 5.12
64 Russell Davies Burway 24 13 11 436 394 18.17 16.42 1.75
65 Greg Fordham Archibald W Ton 24 13 11 422 399 17.58 16.63 0.96
66 Keiron Roberts Ifton 25 13 12 456 433 18.24 17.32 0.92
67 Adam Price Ifton 24 13 11 435 415 18.13 17.29 0.83
68 Chris Brettell Wem USC 24 13 11 412 403 17.17 16.79 0.38
69 James Fletcher Hadley USC 25 13 12 442 444 17.68 17.76 -0.08
70 Simon Homer Hadley USC 26 13 13 471 476 18.12 18.31 -0.19
71 Fred Bailey Wem USC 24 13 11 386 409 16.08 17.04 -0.96
72 Steve Roberts Wrock Wood 26 13 13 422 469 16.23 18.04 -1.81
73 Chris Grocott Newport 18 12 6 333 275 18.50 15.28 3.22
74 Adrian Rowe Meolebrace 20 12 8 362 322 18.10 16.10 2.00
75 Nigel Bound Meolebrace 20 12 8 352 316 17.60 15.80 1.80
76 Mark Rogers Castlefields 20 12 8 342 314 17.10 15.70 1.40
77 Dave Rogers Chester Road 23 12 11 401 376 17.43 16.35 1.09
78 Dale Downes Wrock Wood 22 12 10 405 383 18.41 17.41 1.00
79 Ian Mcdonald Archibald W Ton 24 12 12 421 404 17.54 16.83 0.71
80 Kev Dovey Burway 24 12 12 419 407 17.46 16.96 0.50
81 Andy Morgan Bowring 25 12 13 454 453 18.16 18.12 0.04
82 John Paddington Archibald W Ton 26 12 14 434 448 16.69 17.23 -0.54
83 Neil Boxall Wem USC 20 12 8 329 349 16.45 17.45 -1.00
84 Dave Gourlay Archibald W Ton 23 12 11 391 416 17.00 18.09 -1.09
85 John Newey Hadley USC 24 12 12 364 415 15.17 17.29 -2.13
86 Leighton Roberts Ifton 21 11 10 376 333 17.90 15.86 2.05
87 Nicky Jones Ifton 22 11 11 387 382 17.59 17.36 0.23
88 John Price Hadley USC 21 11 10 368 366 17.52 17.43 0.10
89 Pete Griffiths Bowring 24 11 13 428 430 17.83 17.92 -0.08
90 Dave King St Georges 23 11 12 382 395 16.61 17.17 -0.57
91 Colin Smith Wem USC 25 11 14 438 454 17.52 18.16 -0.64
92 Dave Price Hadley USC 23 11 12 400 420 17.39 18.26 -0.87
93 Graham Rogers Castlefields 25 11 14 428 451 17.12 18.04 -0.92
94 Ayden Smith Sir J Bayley 25 11 14 415 446 16.60 17.84 -1.24
95 Tim Ealey Bylet 24 11 13 405 435 16.88 18.13 -1.25
96 Chris Dovey Burway 24 11 13 389 421 16.21 17.54 -1.33
97 Michael Harries Bylet 25 11 14 429 467 17.16 18.68 -1.52
98 Rob Fuller Wrock Wood 25 11 14 408 456 16.32 18.24 -1.92
99 Andrew Foster Archibald W Ton 24 11 13 401 455 16.71 18.96 -2.25
100 Brian Jarvis Bowring 26 11 15 436 499 16.77 19.19 -2.42
101 Darren Lacey Ifton 16 10 6 311 248 19.44 15.50 3.94
102 Richard Morris Bylet 18 10 8 320 293 17.78 16.28 1.50
103 Steve Broome Wrock Wood 20 10 10 357 343 17.85 17.15 0.70
104 David Lloyd Bowring 24 10 14 417 403 17.38 16.79 0.58
105 Ben Allen Burway 24 10 14 416 431 17.33 17.96 -0.63
106 Jolyon Partridge Burway 22 10 12 366 385 16.64 17.50 -0.86
107 Lee Peate Archibald W Ton 21 10 11 347 366 16.52 17.43 -0.90
108 Keith Walton Castlefields 25 10 15 416 442 16.64 17.68 -1.04
109 Paul Gleave Archibald W Ton 23 10 13 395 424 17.17 18.43 -1.26
110 Dale Rudrum Newport 24 10 14 414 453 17.25 18.88 -1.63
111 Phil Clee Wrock Wood 24 10 14 413 454 17.21 18.92 -1.71
112 Chris Chamberlain Bylet 25 10 15 389 457 15.56 18.28 -2.72
113 Matthew Ealey Bylet 25 10 15 375 454 15.00 18.16 -3.16
114 John Bushill Wem USC 24 10 14 378 463 15.75 19.29 -3.54
115 Alan Peach Castlefields 12 9 3 228 196 19.00 16.33 2.67
116 Sam Millward Newport 17 9 8 288 257 16.94 15.12 1.82
117 Peter Gaut St Georges 20 9 11 347 335 17.35 16.75 0.60
118 Jamie King Hadley USC 23 9 14 410 410 17.83 17.83 0.00
119 Peter Bound Meolebrace 21 9 12 367 368 17.48 17.52 -0.05
120 Carl Hinton Chester Road 23 9 14 374 400 16.26 17.39 -1.13
121 Paul Smith Chester Road 26 9 17 446 485 17.15 18.65 -1.50
122 Andrew James Bylet 21 9 12 370 404 17.62 19.24 -1.62
123 Robert Jones Wrock Wood 25 9 16 414 458 16.56 18.32 -1.76
124 Craig Wilson Meolebrace 20 9 11 334 370 16.70 18.50 -1.80
125 Martin Gaut Wrock Wood 24 9 15 377 421 15.71 17.54 -1.83
126 Jack Hewitt Archibald W Ton 26 9 17 425 479 16.35 18.42 -2.08
127 Nick Mullinder Hadley USC 24 9 15 390 451 16.25 18.79 -2.54
128 Simon Madeley Bylet 24 9 15 383 447 15.96 18.63 -2.67
129 Megis Phillips Ifton 21 9 12 326 392 15.52 18.67 -3.14
130 Dave Bond Ifton 20 8 12 363 342 18.15 17.10 1.05
131 Josh Bradburn Bowring 20 8 12 353 352 17.65 17.60 0.05
132 Gerwyn Davies Ifton 13 8 5 217 220 16.69 16.92 -0.23
133 Stuart Bailey Wem USC 19 8 11 340 356 17.89 18.74 -0.84
134 Barry Keep Castlefields 20 8 12 327 350 16.35 17.50 -1.15
135 Michael Wainwright St Georges 24 8 16 392 433 16.33 18.04 -1.71
136 John Cooke Bowring 22 8 14 349 396 15.86 18.00 -2.14
137 Paul Humphreys Chester Road 23 8 15 375 425 16.30 18.48 -2.17
138 Les Markham Archibald W Ton 20 8 12 325 372 16.25 18.60 -2.35
139 Norman Harvey Sir J Bayley 25 8 17 401 466 16.04 18.64 -2.60
140 Mike Fielder Wem USC 23 8 15 341 431 14.83 18.74 -3.91
141 Geraint Williams Ifton 17 7 10 292 310 17.18 18.24 -1.06
142 Bill Tarrell Meolebrace 12 7 5 201 215 16.75 17.92 -1.17
143 Julian Cooke Meolebrace 18 7 11 280 321 15.56 17.83 -2.28
144 Mark Rogers Burway 21 7 14 344 395 16.38 18.81 -2.43
145 Adam Jones Castlefields 20 7 13 319 377 15.95 18.85 -2.90
146 Nick Powner Bylet 25 7 18 370 462 14.80 18.48 -3.68
147 Giles Evans Ifton 18 7 11 275 343 15.28 19.06 -3.78
148 Paul Bradley Archibald W Ton 10 6 4 181 182 18.10 18.20 -0.10
149 Luke Jones Wem USC 9 6 3 152 155 16.89 17.22 -0.33
150 Stuart Clee Wrock Wood 16 6 10 281 294 17.56 18.38 -0.81
151 Carl Hazlehurst St Georges 13 6 7 225 247 17.31 19.00 -1.69
152 Graham Dulson Wem USC 18 6 12 301 339 16.72 18.83 -2.11
153 Ben Hudson Sir J Bayley 13 6 7 219 247 16.85 19.00 -2.15
154 Simon Parsonage Burway 18 6 12 288 344 16.00 19.11 -3.11
155 Tom Mcgill Bylet 17 6 11 256 316 15.06 18.59 -3.53
156 Paul Latham Chester Road 21 6 15 336 414 16.00 19.71 -3.71
157 Craig Davies Ifton 20 6 14 305 380 15.25 19.00 -3.75
158 Matthew Rhodes St Georges 20 6 14 291 374 14.55 18.70 -4.15
159 Pat Minton Sir J Bayley 17 6 11 254 326 14.94 19.18 -4.24
160 Steve Walker Castlefields 18 6 12 275 352 15.28 19.56 -4.28
161 Paul Williams Chester Road 19 6 13 292 378 15.37 19.89 -4.53
162 Jim Kellett St Georges 9 5 4 170 143 18.89 15.89 3.00
163 Sam Plant Sir J Bayley 8 5 3 146 127 18.25 15.88 2.38
164 Kristian Lewis Hadley USC 9 5 4 163 148 18.11 16.44 1.67
165 Tom Langford Wrock Wood 13 5 8 223 242 17.15 18.62 -1.46
166 Paul Lill Bylet 22 5 17 355 437 16.14 19.86 -3.73
167 Jesse James Burway 19 5 14 301 374 15.84 19.68 -3.84
168 Kevin Brazier Bylet 16 5 11 233 301 14.56 18.81 -4.25
169 John Digby Archibald W Ton 23 5 18 336 439 14.61 19.09 -4.48
170 Rob Adams Archibald W Ton 20 5 15 292 396 14.60 19.80 -5.20
171 Lewis Rogers Burway 7 4 3 120 106 17.14 15.14 2.00
172 Jeff Cooper Ifton 10 4 6 174 175 17.40 17.50 -0.10
173 Steve Homer Hadley USC 12 4 8 214 228 17.83 19.00 -1.17
174 Alan Ball Archibald W Ton 13 4 9 221 247 17.00 19.00 -2.00
175 Craig Owen Bylet 11 4 7 171 202 15.55 18.36 -2.82
176 Mick Pritchard Castlefields 12 4 8 182 216 15.17 18.00 -2.83
177 Chris Nicholson Chester Road 11 4 7 175 213 15.91 19.36 -3.45
178 Steven Rogers Burway 20 4 16 312 386 15.60 19.30 -3.70
179 Ashley Gregory Hadley USC 17 4 13 278 342 16.35 20.12 -3.76
180 Dave Ridgway Archibald W Ton 16 4 12 246 308 15.38 19.25 -3.88
181 Paul Beer St Georges 13 4 9 195 246 15.00 18.92 -3.92
182 Bill Staite Bylet 14 4 10 210 269 15.00 19.21 -4.21
183 Aaron Tapper Sir J Bayley 4 3 1 81 73 20.25 18.25 2.00
184 Craig Elson Castlefields 8 3 5 136 142 17.00 17.75 -0.75
185 Mark Burden Chester Road 6 3 3 101 111 16.83 18.50 -1.67
186 Bob Plant St Georges 10 3 7 161 178 16.10 17.80 -1.70
187 Darren Lord Sir J Bayley 9 3 6 143 164 15.89 18.22 -2.33
188 Keith Anderson Bowring 8 3 5 128 151 16.00 18.88 -2.88
189 Peter Roden Bowring 9 3 6 150 179 16.67 19.89 -3.22
190 Kpjo Nes Chester Road 8 3 5 112 139 14.00 17.38 -3.38
191 Simon Rhodes St Georges 17 3 14 266 327 15.65 19.24 -3.59
192 Nick Wyre Hadley USC 11 3 8 171 216 15.55 19.64 -4.09
193 Paul Fowles Chester Road 14 3 11 170 264 12.14 18.86 -6.71
194 Craig Ashley Wem USC 13 3 10 166 261 12.77 20.08 -7.31
195 Craig Barker Sir J Bayley 2 2 0 42 24 21.00 12.00 9.00
196 Rob Steventon Bylet 2 2 0 42 29 21.00 14.50 6.50
197 Jim Kellett St Georges 2 2 0 42 33 21.00 16.50 4.50
198 Nigel Ashley Archibald W Ton 5 2 3 82 88 16.40 17.60 -1.20
199 Adam Dovey Burway 7 2 5 116 129 16.57 18.43 -1.86
200 Ian Dowley Wem USC 5 2 3 84 95 16.80 19.00 -2.20
201 Tony Roberts Chester Road 6 2 4 97 113 16.17 18.83 -2.67
202 George Williams Wem USC 6 2 4 94 112 15.67 18.67 -3.00
203 Andrew Marshall Bowring 10 2 8 156 192 15.60 19.20 -3.60
204 Steve Heath Archibald W Ton 10 2 8 164 204 16.40 20.40 -4.00
205 Paul Bradburne Hadley USC 8 2 6 122 154 15.25 19.25 -4.00
206 Gary Owen Bowring 6 2 4 90 116 15.00 19.33 -4.33
207 Steve Hill Wrock Wood 9 2 7 130 173 14.44 19.22 -4.78
208 Dave Ellis Bowring 5 2 3 74 99 14.80 19.80 -5.00
209 Aaron King Bowring 20 2 18 289 395 14.45 19.75 -5.30
210 Josh Cotton Wrock Wood 9 2 7 127 183 14.11 20.33 -6.22
211 Scott Thomas Wem USC 7 2 5 89 137 12.71 19.57 -6.86
212 Ryan Bond Ifton 8 2 6 105 161 13.13 20.13 -7.00
213 Nigel Evansâ  St Georges 1 1 0 21 7 21.00 7.00 14.00
214= Chris Ball St Georges 1 1 0 21 14 21.00 14.00 7.00
214= Stephen Handley Newport 1 1 0 21 14 21.00 14.00 7.00
216 David Rockyjones Ifton 1 1 0 21 16 21.00 16.00 5.00
217 Andrew Hughes Ifton 2 1 1 39 30 19.50 15.00 4.50
218 Steve Duckett Castlefields 1 1 0 21 19 21.00 19.00 2.00
219 Justin Pegram Newport 3 1 2 51 47 17.00 15.67 1.33
220 Mark Thomasmbp Meolebrace 1 1 0 21 20 21.00 20.00 1.00
221 Darren Bailey Bowring 2 1 1 38 36 19.00 18.00 1.00
222 Tim Allen Sir J Bayley 2 1 1 35 33 17.50 16.50 1.00
223 Ben Dixon Bylet 3 1 2 55 60 18.33 20.00 -1.67
224 Del Mckenzie Sir J Bayley 3 1 2 52 59 17.33 19.67 -2.33
225 Andrew Pearce Ifton 10 1 9 164 192 16.40 19.20 -2.80
226 Graham Rogers Chester Road 4 1 3 57 71 14.25 17.75 -3.50
227 James Duce Bylet 4 1 3 58 73 14.50 18.25 -3.75
228 John Potter Hadley USC 6 1 5 96 120 16.00 20.00 -4.00
229 Mal Evans Wem USC 2 1 1 30 39 15.00 19.50 -4.50
230 Dan Davies Bylet 6 1 5 87 118 14.50 19.67 -5.17
231 Gary Cooper St Georges 8 1 7 121 165 15.13 20.63 -5.50
232 Martin Codd Castlefields 2 1 1 29 40 14.50 20.00 -5.50
233 Steve Parton Bowring 6 1 5 81 118 13.50 19.67 -6.17
234 Russell Morris Bylet 7 1 6 88 138 12.57 19.71 -7.14
235 Andrew Johnson Sir J Bayley 3 1 2 40 62 13.33 20.67 -7.33
236 John Clarke Wrock Wood 9 1 8 117 186 13.00 20.67 -7.67
237 Keith Pessall St Georges 1 0 1 19 21 19.00 21.00 -2.00
238= Greg Wale Bylet 4 0 4 64 84 16.00 21.00 -5.00
238= Andy Stevens Bylet 4 0 4 64 84 16.00 21.00 -5.00
238= Simon Evans Archibald W Ton 1 0 1 16 21 16.00 21.00 -5.00
241 Dave Birch Sir J Bayley 5 0 5 77 105 15.40 21.00 -5.60
242 Sean Round Bowring 2 0 2 30 42 15.00 21.00 -6.00
243 Barrie Thomas Wem USC 3 0 3 41 63 13.67 21.00 -7.33
244= John Nash Sir J Bayley 2 0 2 27 42 13.50 21.00 -7.50
244= Lewis Rogers Burway 2 0 2 27 42 13.50 21.00 -7.50
244= Dave Roberts Ifton 2 0 2 27 42 13.50 21.00 -7.50
244= John Lovett Bowring 2 0 2 27 42 13.50 21.00 -7.50
248= Tony Garmson Wrock Wood 5 0 5 65 105 13.00 21.00 -8.00
248= Graham Wall Castlefields 1 0 1 13 21 13.00 21.00 -8.00
248= Malcolm Jones Archibald W Ton 1 0 1 13 21 13.00 21.00 -8.00
251 Allan Gaut Wrock Wood 9 0 9 113 189 12.56 21.00 -8.44
252 Kevin Walker Castlefields 2 0 2 25 42 12.50 21.00 -8.50
253 Nick Howells Hadley USC 4 0 4 49 84 12.25 21.00 -8.75
254 Adrian Smith Hadley USC 5 0 5 61 105 12.20 21.00 -8.80
255= Barry Guilder Sir J Bayley 5 0 5 60 105 12.00 21.00 -9.00
255= Steve Plant Archibald W Ton 1 0 1 12 21 12.00 21.00 -9.00
255= Mick Price Hadley USC 2 0 2 24 42 12.00 21.00 -9.00
258 Dave Edwards Ifton 7 0 7 82 147 11.71 21.00 -9.29
259 Brian Walters Bylet 8 0 8 90 168 11.25 21.00 -9.75
260= Jason Groom Bylet 3 0 3 33 63 11.00 21.00 -10.00
260= Ian Whittington Newport 1 0 1 11 21 11.00 21.00 -10.00
260= Philip Jones Wrock Wood 1 0 1 11 21 11.00 21.00 -10.00
260= Rob Renke Bylet 1 0 1 11 21 11.00 21.00 -10.00
260= Graham Morris Bylet 1 0 1 11 21 11.00 21.00 -10.00
265 Richie Griffiths Chester Road 2 0 2 21 42 10.50 21.00 -10.50
266= Keiron Cooper Ifton 5 0 5 50 105 10.00 21.00 -11.00
266= Keith Pessall St Georges 1 0 1 10 21 10.00 21.00 -11.00
266= Rob Brassington Archibald W Ton 1 0 1 10 21 10.00 21.00 -11.00
269 Aaron Roberts Ifton 1 0 1 9 21 9.00 21.00 -12.00
270 Dave Oldcorn Newport 1 0 1 7 21 7.00 21.00 -14.00
271 Mike Reeves Wem USC 2 0 2 13 42 6.50 21.00 -14.50
272 Lol Preece Bylet 1 0 1 6 21 6.00 21.00 -15.00
273 Tom Heaton Ifton 1 0 1 5 21 5.00 21.00 -16.00
274 Terry Sambrook Meolebrace 1 0 1 4 21 4.00 21.00 -17.00
275= John Palmer Bylet 1 0 1 3 21 3.00 21.00 -18.00
276= Chris Beeston Bowring 1 0 1 3 21 3.00 21.00 -18.00

 

 

Check Also

Gameweek 11 Preview

Hanmer look for home comforts, Bylet look to continue form, Top two at home Hanmer …